2018 Church Leadership

Written by admin on Jan 21, 2016 in - No Comments

Church Council

David Hilliard (Chair)

Jerry Whitler (SPRC Chair)

Jake Wise (Education Chair)

Roger Apple (Lay Leader)

Trustees Chair (elected at 1st meeting)

Chali Lane (Worship Chair)

Bill Ghent (Finance Chair)

Lana Smith (Financial Secretary)

Pam Kingston (Treasurer)

Jim Beasley (Bottomley Scholarship Committee Chair)

Joe Ewing (Memorial Committee Chair)

___________ (Camping Coordinator)

Bev Trammel (UMW President)

Patty Evans (Recording Secretary)

___________ (UMM President)

Sharon Fleege & Myrna Jones  (Representatives to Annual Conference)

Finance Committee… Chairperson of Church Council, Lay Members of Annual Conference, SPRC Chair, Lay Leader, Treasurer, Financial Secretary, a representative of trustees and the elected members: Bill Ghent (chair), Brenda Curtis, Jerry Abney, Jeff Cain, Donna Apple, Randy Nyberg

Trustees Committee … Chair is elected at first meeting of 2018 – Reggie Blades, Karen Weirauch, Harold Wilson, LeAnn Miller, Russ Carmean, Amanda Moore

Staff/Parish Relations Committee… Lay Members to Annual Conference, Lay Leader, plus the elected members below: Jerry Whitler (chair), Mark Oglesby, Jeff Jones, Bob Hill, Lynn Carmean, Austin Apple, Wanda Raley

Nominations and Leadership Development…Pastor is chair – Julie Kuppart, Blake Wilson, Sharon Hefner, Jerry Abney, Wanda Raley,¬† Carol Adams

Education Committee… Jake Wise (chair), Katie Disney, Lily Johnson, Allison Wilson, Lacy Guard, Phil Nyberg, Miranda Hust

Worship Committee… Chali Lane (chair), Phil Nyberg, Whitney Nicholes, Julie Hilliard, Brenda Oyler, Ann Beltz, Myrna Jones, Lyndsi Apple, Jared Abney, Linda Mitacek

Outreach Committee… Doris Cook & Donna Apple (Co-chairs), Diana Rees, Phyllis Erwin, Katie Gaskins, Bethany Shaw, Jeff Guard, Mary Reed, Shirley Guard, Susan Nyberg, Larry Pretz, Donnie Evrard

Memorial Committee… Joe Ewing (chair), pastor, church secretary, UMW President, UMM President, Lida Schork, Pam Monroe

Bottomley Scholarship Committee… Jim Beasley (chair), Sue Beal, John Crabb