Church Leadership

Rev. Dr. Thomas R. Logsdon

Directing Pastor

Dee Adams

Administrative Assistant

Leisa Schneider

Administrative Assistant

Open Position

Youth Director

Melody Ossi, Choir Director

Melody Ossi

Music Director

Jan Duggins, Organist

Jan Duggins

Organist

Linda Sims, Pianist

Linda Sims

Pianist

Tonya Reed

Custodian

Andy Henderson

Audio Visual Manager

LeAnn Miller

Church Treasurer

Lana Smith

Financial Secretary

Myrna Jones

Financial Secretary

Roger Apple

Lay Leader

Church Officers and Committee Chairs

Church Council

Church Council Chair

Trustees Chair

TBE

Finance Chair

Bill Ghent

Church Treasurer 

LeAnn Miller

Financial Secretary

Lana Smith & Myrna Jones

Staff Parish Relations

Sharon Fleege

Lay Leadership (Nominating)

Tom Logsdon

Nurture/Education

Austin Apple

Outreach / Missions

Donna Apple & Doris Cook

Witness / Worship

Chali Lane

Lay Leader

Roger Apple

Lay Member to Annual Conference

Wilda Young & Chali Lane

Recording Secretary

Patty Evans

Camp Coordinator

Ashley Cain

Memorial Committee

Becky Barnhill

Bottomley Scholarship

Jim Beasley

Finance Committee

Pastor

Rev. Tom Logsdon

Church Council Chair

TBE

Lay Member to Annual Conference

Wilda Young

Staff Parish Chair/Rep.

Sharon Fleege

Stewardship Chair

TBE

Lay Leader

Roger Apple

Church Treasurer

LeAnn Miller

Financial Secretary

Lana Smith & Myrna Jones

Trustee Chair/Rep

TBE

Memorial Committee Chair

Becky Barnhill

2022

Debbie Abney

Sharon Gall

2023

Bill Ghent

Jeff Cain

2024

David Hilliard

Jerald Sims

Trustee Committee

Chair
2022

Bob Lane

Karen Weirauch

Adam Vargo

2023

Jeff Jones

Julie Wilson

2024

Mike Gall

Russ Carmean

Staff/Parish Relations Committee

Lay Leader

Roger Apple

Lay Member to Annual Conference

Wilda Young

2022

Jerry Abney

Blake Wilson

2023

Lynn Carmean

Brooke Harbison

2024

Sharon Fleege

Phillips Nyberg

Nomination Committee

Lay Leader

Roger Apple

2022

Brooke Harbison

Becky Barnhill

Aaron Apple

2023

Don Evrard

Doug Miller

Donna Boarders

2024

Ann Beltz

Carol Crabb

Grant Wilson

Nurture / Education

Pastor

Rev. Tom Logsdon

Youth Director

Ashley Cain

Sunday School Secretary

John Moore

2022

Austin Apple

Sue Beal

Karen Henderson

2023

Amanda Moore

2024

Nicole Apple

Kennedy Cockrun

John Moore

Outreach

Pastor

Rev. Tom Logsdon

2022

Mary Reed

Jeff Guard

Jean Switzer

2023

Susan Nyberg

Doris Cook

Donna Apple

2024

Melinda Jones

Tom Fleege

Nicole Apple

Witness / Worship

Pastor

Rev. Tom Logsdon

Music Director

Melody Ossi

Audio Video Manager

Andy Henderson

2022

Aaron Apple

Tiffany Nyberg

2023

Myrna Jones

Lyndsi Apple

Julie Hilliard

Allision Wilson

2024

Chali Lane

Pam Kingston

Andy Henderson

Memorial Committee

Pastor

Rev. Tom Logsdon

Church Secretary

Dee Adams

UMW President

TBE

UMM President

TBE

Bottomley Scholarship

Jim Beason

Other Members

Pam Kingston

Shirley Guard

Bottomley Scholarship Committee

John Crabb

Amanda Schmitt

Katie Gaskins

Technology Task Force

Pastor

Rev. Tom Logsdon

Audio Visual Mannager

Andy Henderson

Chair of Education

Austin Apple

Music Director

Melody Ossi

Aaron Apple

Ashley Rae Cain

Leisa Schneider Ross

Lyndsi Apple